Schulich Leader Nominees

A Schulich Leader Nominee represents the top STEM student in your graduating class and in turn becomes eligible to win a $100,000 or $80,000 scholarship.

This entrepreneurial-minded student exemplifies at least two of the following criteria:

  • Academic excellence
  • Leadership
  • Financial need
Nominees

Nominees 2020

2020
ST. THERESA OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Joseph

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
Bnei Akiva Schools Ulpanat Orot
Nominated by Shari Weinberg

North York, ON

2020
MONTCALM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Catherine Charlton

LONDON, ON

2020
FATHER MICHAEL MCGIVNEY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Head Guidance

Markham, ON

2020
ST. MARY'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Filice-Gagliardi

Toronto, ON

2020
Bishop P.F. Reding CSS
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Milton, ON

2020
LILLOOET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Cook

LILLOOET, BC

2020
North Nova Education Centre
Nominated by Debbie Lochead

New Glasgow, NS

2020
William Aberhart
Nominated by Nicole Peters

Calgary, AB

2020
Saint Michael Catholic High School
Nominated by Krista Connor

Niagara Falls, ON

2020
ST. MICHAEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Leroux

Stratford, ON

2020
Delview Secondary
Nominated by Celina Abad

Delta, BC

2020
Monarch Park Collegiate
Nominated by Kelly Kebe

Toronto, ON

2020
Upper Canada College
Nominated by Katherine Ridout

Toronto, ON

2020
SPECTRUM COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeff Marchi

VICTORIA, BC

2020
Vincent Massey Secondary School
Nominated by Julia Zuk

Windsor, ON

2020
Vaughan Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Flikas

Thornhill, ON

2020
CARDINAL AMBROZIC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Frickleton

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
École secondaire publique Omer-Deslauriers
Nominated by Nadine Slater

Ottawa, ON

2020
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Dan Lower

Red Deer, AB

2020
COLLINGWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kim Gilmour- Carey

Collingwood, ON

2020
Monsignor McCoy High School
Nominated by DonnaMae Melle

Medicine Hat, AB

2020
L'AMOREAUX COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Deana Ho Yan

Scarborough, ON

2020
RESURRECTION CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Kritz

Kitchener, ON

2020
Lower Canada College
Nominated by Kimberly Tulloch Wynn

MONTREAL, QC

2020
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Anthony McConville

Oakville, ON

2020
ALDERGROVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Luteijn

Aldergrove, BC

2020
Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High
Nominated by Tamia Richardson

Ardrossan, AB

2020
Bayview Glen School
Nominated by Troy Hammond

Toronto, ON

2020
Academy for Gifted Children - P.A.C.E.
Nominated by Janice Gruchy

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
ST. PATRICKS SCHOOL
Nominated by Danielle Kells

SARNIA, ON

2020
STAYNER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Ben Murray

STAYNER, ON

2020
David and Mary Thomson Collegiate
Nominated by Timothy James

Scarborough, ON

2020
GORDON BELL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Thompson

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
ST. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Loui Salituro

North Vancouver, BC

2020
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Averi Iwaniuk

Edmonton, AB

2020
Bedford Road Collegiate
Nominated by Craig Schumacher

Saskatoon, SK

2020
St. Mary High School
Nominated by Meta Rapin

Prince Albert, SK

2020
St. Joseph's Collegiate
Nominated by Amanda Hugill

Brooks, AB

2020
CORONACH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nathan Beselaere

CORONACH, SK

2020
Tofield School
Nominated by Rick Mr. Bobier

Tofield, AB

2020
Penhold Crossing Secondary School
Nominated by Deen Lockhat

Penhold, AB

2020
SHAWNIGAN LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Cheong

SHAWNIGAN LAKE, BC

2020
Lycée Français de Toronto
Nominated by Carrie Ngo

Toronto, ON

2020
Handsworth Secondary
Nominated by Shannon Paruk

Vancouver, BC

2020
MAYFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by peel district board

caledon, ON

2020
Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Chantel Campsall

Slave Lake, AB

2020
Oak Park High School
Nominated by Michelle Lawrence

Winnipeg, MB

2020
ASCENSION COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Tracey Sexton Chapman

Bay Roberts, NL

2020
MONSIGNOR DOYLE CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tania Da Costa

CAMBRIDGE, ON

2020
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lovleen Rai

THORNHILL, ON

2020
REGENT CHRISTIAN ONLINE ACADEMY
Nominated by Dennise Croswell

VICTORIA, BC

2020
Cowichan Secondary
Nominated by Darcy Hoff

Duncan, BC

2020
CALGARY ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramy Elhamalawy

CALGARY, AB

2020
South Hill Education Centre
Nominated by Maria Cruz

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
École Alexandre-Taché
Nominated by François Bergeron

ST. ALBERT, AB

2020
Oilfields High School
Nominated by Lori Isberg

Black Diamond, AB

2020
North and South Esk Regional
Nominated by Carla Pitre

Sunny Corner, NB

2020
Assumption College School
Nominated by Lisa MacDonald

Brantford, ON

2020
Chilliwack Secondary
Nominated by Korilea Soltys

Chilliwack, BC

2020
Colonel By Secondary School
Nominated by Jill Badgery

Ottawa, ON

2020
Barrie North Collegiate
Nominated by Kelly Duncan

Barrie, ON

2020
Humboldt Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Raycroft

Humboldt, SK

2020
Sacred Heart High School
Nominated by Kerrie Shearer

Yorkton, SK

2020
Osgoode Township High School
Nominated by Bonnie Cranston

Manotick, ON

2020
King Academy
Nominated by Gail Jarvis

Harbour Breton, NL

2020
West Kings District High School
Nominated by Donna Baker

Auburn, NS

2020
NOTRE DAME COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jason Sekura

HIGH RIVER, AB

2020
W.P. SANDIN COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Sheri Gunville

Shellbrook, SK

2020
Erindale Secondary School
Nominated by Carolyn LaRoche

Mississauga, ON

2020
MARTINGROVE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Jennifer Archer

Etobicoke, ON

2020
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Sauve

Dorchester, ON

2020
Minnedosa Collegiate
Nominated by Rachel Proven-Luhowy

Minnedosa, MB

2020
Leo Hayes High School
Nominated by Tracy Gatto

Fredericton, NB

2020
Assumption Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Ivan Yurgan

BURLINGTON, ON

2020
Rockridge Secondary School
Nominated by Bianca Ferrajohn

West Vancouver, BC

2020
Philopateer Christian Collage
Nominated by Katie Wloka-Patterson

Mississauga, ON

2020
St. James Collegiate
Nominated by Chris Sculthorp

Winnipeg, MB

2020
NorKam Secondary
Nominated by Gwyneth Reinke

Kamloops, BC

2020
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Dave Papa

Burlington, ON

2020
VICTORIA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Jennifer Berube

Edmonton, AB

2020
ASSINIBOIA COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Chadwick

Assiniboia, SK

2020
WESMOR COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jenny Bone

Prince Albert, SK

2020
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
Nominated by Lillian Klausen

Winnipeg, MB

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE DE CASSELMAN
Nominated by Diane Parisien

CASSELMAN, ON

2020
ST. JEROME'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Sean Whelan

VERMILION, AB

2020
St. Martin dePorres
Nominated by Jennifer McIntee-Leinweber

Airdrie, AB

2020
HAPNOT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Sandra Garinger

FLIN FLON, MB

2020
Toronto District Christian High School
Nominated by Evelyn Dengerink

WOODBRIDGE, ON

2020
Riverside Secondary School
Nominated by Pam Luddu

Port Coquitlam, BC

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEAUMONT COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leaha Severson

BEAUMONT, AB

2020
St.Francis Xavier High School
Nominated by Derek Spriet

Ottawa, ON

2020
J.H. PICARD SCHOOL
Nominated by COLLEEN DUNKLEY

EDMONTON, AB

2020
St. Ignatius Secondary School
Nominated by Frank Carpino

Thunder Bay, ON

2020
BAWLF SCHOOL
Nominated by Theresa Kruchten

BAWLF, AB

2020
ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
Nominated by Troy Gratton

BONNYVILLE, AB

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE BEATRICE DESLOGES
Nominated by Anne Simpson

ORLEANS, ON

2020
ST LAWRENCE INTERM\ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jamie Carr

CORNWALL, ON

2020
YALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susanna Perry

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2020
COUNTY CENTRAL
Nominated by Charlene Foster

Vulcan, AB

2020
SIR WILFRID LAURIER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Chair

LONDON, ON

2020
BISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Damen

CALGARY, AB

2020
Aurora High School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Aurora, ON

2020
Northern Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer MacPhee

Toronto, ON

2020
MOUNT BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Darrell Taylor

CRANBROOK, BC

2020
Brentwood College School
Nominated by Rick Rodrigues

Mill Bay, BC

2020
CHEMAINUS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennie Hittinger

Chemainus, BC

2020
CENTENNIAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Joshua Kui

Terrace, BC

2020
RIVERDALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Erika Defreitas

TORONTO, ON

2020
St. Mary's Catholic High School
Nominated by Guidance Head

Woodstock, ON

2020
West Island College International - Class Afloat
Nominated by Megan MacLeod

LUNENBURG, NS

2020
ST. JOAN OF ARC CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Rogina

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tony Piazza

LASALLE, ON

2020
Cégep de Granby
Nominated by Manon Rainville

Granby, QC

2020
HAROLD M. BRATHWAITE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sophia Chaudhery

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
St. Anne's CSS
Nominated by Glen Ditner

Clinton, ON

2020
HOLY NAME OF MARY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bates

Mississauga, ON

2020
Westwood Collegiate
Nominated by Carla Bennett

Winnipeg, MB

2020
LONGFIELDS DAVIDSON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Snarr

NEPEAN, ON

2020
Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette
Nominated by Ève Fiset

Joliette, QC

2020
Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary
Nominated by Beverly Ramsay

Surrey, BC

2020
F.G. Miller Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

Elk Point, AB

2020
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
Nominated by Mimi Kim

Newmarket, ON

2020
Garden City Collegiate
Nominated by Renata Gawlik

Winnipeg, MB

2020
DSBN ACADEMY
Nominated by Kristen Toyne

St. Catharines, ON

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE GISELE LALONDE
Nominated by Manon Boulanger

Orleans, ON

2020
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Nominated by Greg Todd

Waterloo, ON

2020
Riverview High School
Nominated by Julie Doucette

Riverview, NB

2020
Melfort and Unit Comprehensive Collegiate
Nominated by Kerri Beuker

Melfort, SK

2020
Nantyr Shores Secondary School
Nominated by Jennie Shaw

Innisfil, ON

2020
James M HIll
Nominated by Krista Hamilton

Miramichi, NB

2020
MILLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kate Lovett

LOWER SACKVILLE, NS

2020
Delhi District Secondary School
Nominated by Matthew Malcolm

Delhi, ON

2020
Tobique Valley High
Nominated by Holly Rasmussen

Plaster Rock, NB

2020
WARMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Bayne

Warman, SK

2020
St. David Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Kristen Dietrich

Waterloo, ON

2020
ST. STEPHEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Joelle LaRonde

Bowmanville, ON

2020
Brooks Composite High School
Nominated by Niki Riddell-Fulton

Brooks, AB

2020
GEORGE MCDOUGALL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Gamm

AIRDRIE, AB

2020
Western Technical-Commercial School
Nominated by Guidance Morrison

Toronto, ON

2020
H.B. Beal Secondary School
Nominated by Rebecca Cober

London, ON

2020
Uxbridge Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Head

Uxbridge, ON

2020
AVONLEA SCHOOL
Nominated by Alyssa Crompton

AVONLEA, SK

2020
PRINCESS MARGARET SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Geri Hess

PENTICTON, BC

2020
R. D. Parker Collegiate
Nominated by Rob Fisher

Thompson, MB

2020
Northumberland Regional High School
Nominated by Krista Brown

Alma, NS

2020
ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marc Legault

CORNWALL, ON

2020
Sussex Regional HIgh School
Nominated by Carmen Meehan

Sussex, NB

2020
CHARLES SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Landry

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2020
Middleton Regional High School
Nominated by Tara Coombs

Middleton, NS

2020
CARBONEAR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Anne Jefford

Carbonear, NL

2020
Gimli High School
Nominated by Shalyn Barlow

Gimli, MB

2020
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenelle Keller

Strathroy, ON

2020
COLONSAY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brett Reis

Colonsay, SK

2020
BEAVERLODGE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Nelson

BEAVERLODGE, AB

2020
Prince of Wales
Nominated by Alina Birsan

Vancouver, BC

2020
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Sandra Paulsen

Saskatoon, SK

2020
HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ally Myers

HUNTSVILLE, ON

2020
Eastview SS
Nominated by Ted Wilson

Barrie, ON

2020
J G Diefenbaker
Nominated by Hannah MacDonald

Calgary, AB

2020
Huron Heights Secondary School
Nominated by Kim Kennedy

Kitchener, ON

2020
SUTHERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hazel Turner

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2020
SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ralph Wiens

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2020
PAUL KANE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Donna Chanasyk

ST. ALBERT, AB

2020
IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kristan Taylor

Ottawa, ON

2020
Lord Byng Secondary School
Nominated by Jelena Radic

Vancouver, BC

2020
SAUNDERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Karen Bruff

LONDON, ON

2020
GRAND FORKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Terry-Ann Webster

Grand Forks, BC

2020
École Salish Secondary
Nominated by Jen Andersen

Surrey, BC

2020
Chippewa Secondary
Nominated by Colleen Point

North Bay, ON

2020
EBUS ACADEMY
Nominated by Chris Mushumanski

VANDERHOOF, BC

2020
Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

St. Catharines, ON

2020
Seycove Secondary
Nominated by Kerry Henderson

North Vancouver, BC

2020
MILLWOODS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Harrod

EDMONTON, AB

2020
Lockview High
Nominated by Pamela Doyle

Fall River, NS

2020
ROBERT BATEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by IB Coordinator

Burlington, ON

2020
GLENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scott Ireland

HAMILTON, ON

2020
Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Rose Heron

Grimsby, ON

2020
Mentor College
Nominated by Eva Muresan

Mississauga, ON

2020
BANTING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Runnalls

ALLISTON, ON

2020
St. Mary's High School
Nominated by Colleen Borman

Kitchener, ON

2020
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Toronto, ON

2020
Langstaff Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Schmidt

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
CORNWALL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Joanne Garlough

CORNWALL, ON

2020
Centennial Secondary School
Nominated by Shannon Alexander

Belleville, ON

2020
CHESTERMERE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Beth Allan

CALGARY, AB

2020
Holy Trinity School
Nominated by Stephen Poplar

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
ERIC HAMBER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clive Smith

Vancouver, BC

2020
DAVID SUZUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ereney Shenouda

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
North Surrey Secondary
Nominated by Laura Cvitkovich

Surrey, BC

2020
Town Centre Private High School
Nominated by Leepy Hajra

Markham, ON

2020
Lillian Osborne High School
Nominated by Norma Hartley

Edmonton, AB

2020
Earl Haig Secondary
Nominated by Darren Low

North York, ON

2020
Ross Sheppard High School
Nominated by Christine McGowan

Edmonton, AB

2020
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Nominated by Mary Dempster

Winnipeg, MB

2020
I E WELDON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Craig Kennedy

LINDSAY, ON

2020
Dawson College
Nominated by Teresa Polgar

Montreal, QC

2020
St. Maurice School
Nominated by Bryan Doiron

Winnipeg, MB

2020
ecole secondaire publique De La salle
Nominated by Janie-Claude Gour

Ottawa, ON

2020
Richmond Hill High School
Nominated by Marcantonio Adriana

Richmond Hill High School, ON

2020
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Nominated by Jeremy Lendvoy

Surrey, BC

2020
Innisdale Secondary School
Nominated by Sarah Coleman

Barrie, ON

2020
David Thompson Secondary
Nominated by Dan Borges

Vancouver, BC

2020
Boundary Central Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Baia

Midway, BC

2020
CANMORE COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Janse

canmore, AB

2020
St. Clement's School
Nominated by Michelle Carvalho

Toronto, ON

2020
W.L. Seaton Secondary
Nominated by Naomi Erickson

Vernon, BC

2020
Ancaster High
Nominated by Sean Nicholson

Ancaster, ON

2020
NANCY CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Cindy Wang

Stratford, ON

2020
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate
Nominated by Aimee Gray

Ajax, ON

2020
Burnaby South Secondary
Nominated by Kenny Kwan

Burnaby, BC

2020
South Grenville District High School
Nominated by Amy Melko

Prescott, ON

2020
Drumheller Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Sharlinda Teske

DRUMHELLER, AB

2020
Earl Marriott Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Koehler

SURREY, BC

2020
LUMSDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lanna Abbott

Lumsden, SK

2020
Ecole Mission Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Evans

Mission, BC

2020
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Alyson Little-velianou

Burlington, ON

2020
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St Lambert, QC

2020
DAVID THOMPSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Norma Thompson

Condor, AB

2020
Brooklin High School
Nominated by Natalie Morgan

Brooklin, ON

2020
St. Stephen High School
Nominated by Tricia Calder

St. Stephen, NB

2020
École secondaire publique Le Sommet
Nominated by Geneviève Dicaire

Hawkesbury, ON

2020
Three Oaks Senior High School
Nominated by Jim Donovan

Summerside, PE

2020
Brantford Collegiate
Nominated by brian spivak

Brantford, ON

2020
THOMAS A BLAKELOCK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Oakville, ON

2020
Rutland Senior Secondary
Nominated by Michael Charland

Kelowna, BC

2020
ST. ANN'S ACADEMY
Nominated by Domenica Spina

KAMLOOPS, BC

2020
PARIS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by KATE EDWARDS

PARIS, ON

2020
Hughenden Public School
Nominated by Ryan Duffett

Hughenden, AB

2020
Central Kings Rural High School
Nominated by Melissa Lockhart

Cambridge, NS

2020
Langley Secondary School
Nominated by Marcello Moino

Langley, BC

2020
ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Stewart

OTTAWA, ON

2020
Liverpool Regional High School
Nominated by Erika Kirk

Liverpool, NS

2020
Great Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Karen L'Heureux

Sarnia, ON

2020
Vernon Secondary School
Nominated by Sandie Glinsbockel

Vernon, BC

2020
Saint John High School
Nominated by Michael Whelton

Saint John, NB

2020
CONSORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Hilary Leuschen

Consort, AB

2020
École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais
Nominated by Valérie Moquin

Ottawa, ON

2020
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School
Nominated by Jana-Lynn Caines

Okotoks Alberta, AB

2020
Kalamalka Secondary School
Nominated by Mike Grace

Vernon, BC

2020
CENTRAL HIGH SEDGEWICK PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by William Klassen

SEDGEWICK, AB

2020
Sir John A Macdonald High School
Nominated by Coreen Parsons

Upper Tantallon, NS

2020
Branksome Hall
Nominated by Jennifer Stumborg

Toronto, ON

2020
Holy Trinity High
Nominated by Sharon Brenton

St. John's, NL

2020
Neil McNeil
Nominated by Daniele Menard

Toronto, ON

2020
Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Erin MacKenzie

Cobourg, ON

2020
Cégep de Victoriaville
Nominated by Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, QC

2020
ECOLE ROSE-DES-VENTS
Nominated by Stéphane Richard

GREENWOOD, NS

2020
Kennebecasis Valley High School
Nominated by Caroline Price

Quispamsis, NB

2020
HARTLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ellen Hatt

Hartland, NB

2020
Moncton Christian Academy
Nominated by WILLIE BROWNLEE

Moncton, NB

2020
NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lori Najera

Ajax, ON

2020
St. John's-Ravenscourt
Nominated by University Advisor

Winnipeg, MB

2020
STAR CITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob Unruh

STAR CITY, SK

2020
Cégep de Sorel-Tracy
Nominated by Patricia Arnold

Sorel-Tracy, QC

2020
St. Michael's College School
Nominated by Gail O'Grady

Toronto, ON

2020
Richview Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carol Lau Liew

Etobicoke, ON

2020
Bloor Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Leela Acharya

Toronto, ON

2020
Goderich District Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mark Moore

Goderich, ON

2020
Sisler High School
Nominated by Colin Tribula

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Archbishop M. C. O'Neill
Nominated by RRCSD #81

Regina, SK

2020
Springfield Collegiate
Nominated by Tara Loureiro

Oakbank, MB

2020
École secondaire catholique Saint-Frère-André
Nominated by Marie Moftah

Toronto, ON

2020
Armbrae Academy
Nominated by Ally Read

Halifax, NS

2020
LV Rogers Secondary
Nominated by Karl Machado

NELSON, BC

2020
Hamilton District Christian HS
Nominated by James Apers

Hamilton, ON

2020
Hunting Hills High School
Nominated by Holly Vollans

Red Deer, AB

2020
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Martin

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2020
Didsbury High School
Nominated by Curtis Dick

Didsbury, AB

2020
Halifax West High School
Nominated by Leah Ann Cameron

Halifax, NS

2020
JOHN MCGREGOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carrie Carleton

CHATHAM, ON

2020
York House School
Nominated by Kimberley Harvey

Vancouver, BC

2020
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Apperley

Winkler, MB

2020
Bradford DHS
Nominated by Joel Malley

Bradford, ON

2020
J. PERCY PAGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Counsellor Gerke

EDMONTON, AB

2020
SAUGEEN DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Dolphin

PORT ELGIN, ON

2020
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Nominated by Viviane Martel

Longueuil, QC

2020
St. Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Krista Erwin

Brampton, ON

2020
Unionville High School
Nominated by Stephanie Hawkins

Markham, ON

2020
L.A. MATHESON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Devinder Deol

Surrey, BC

2020
Hillcrest HS
Nominated by David Thompson

Ottawa, ON

2020
ST. JOSEPH MORROW SECONDARY PARK
Nominated by Mary Rajic

NORTH YORK, ON

2020
Chaminade College School
Nominated by Ugo Rossi

Toronto, ON

2020
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2020
Holy Cross High School
Nominated by School Counsellor

Sasktoon, SK

2020
LINDEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Bruce Bartel

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
Cégep régional de Lanaudière - L'Assomption Campus
Nominated by Mariline V. Dufour

L'Assomption, QC

2020
Aden Bowman Collegiate
Nominated by Shane Wingert

Saskatoon, SK

2020
VISTA VIRTUAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Frank McCallum

BARRHEAD, AB

2020
TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY ONLINE
Nominated by Mary VanderHorst

Surrey, BC

2020
Stephenville High School
Nominated by Rhoda Mulrooney

Stephenville, NL

2020
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Nominated by Tania Di Paola

Woodbridge, ON

2020
ST. PETERS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marcia Winkelman

Barrie, ON

2020
Notre Dame
Nominated by Christine Barlow

Ottawa, ON

2020
THOMAS A STEWART SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Elaine Westbroek

PETERBOROUGH, ON

2020
SELKIRK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Clint Dolgopol

Kimberley, BC

2020
Cégep Regional Lanaudière Joliette
Nominated by Ève Fiset

Joliette, QC

2020
JOHN CABOT CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Cameron

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
Ernestown Secondary School
Nominated by Katherine English

Odessa, ON

2020
Moncton High School
Nominated by Jennifer Campbell

Moncton, NB

2020
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, QC

2020
Oakville Trafalgar High School
Nominated by Barbara Pickard

Oakville, ON

2020
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Nominated by Tammy Belyea

Burnaby, BC

2020
O'Gorman High School
Nominated by Kelly Ann Marks

Timmins, ON

2020
Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, QC

2020
KORAH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Julie Zachary

SAULT STE MARIE, ON

2020
Kwantlen Park Secondary
Nominated by Virginia Allard

Surrey, BC

2020
SUPERIOR HEIGHTS C.
Nominated by Anthony Notte

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON

2020
École régionale Notre Dame
Nominated by Agnès Grift

Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB

2020
Chatham Kent Secondary School
Nominated by Kristen Crow

Chatham, ON

2020
École secondaire catholique Thériault
Nominated by Guy Chenier

TIMMINS, ON

2020
ECOLE LES CYPRES
Nominated by Suzan McElroy

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2020
CARBERRY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Bruce McCallum

CARBERRY, MB

2020
Unity Christian High School
Nominated by Debbie Roberts-Dodd

Barrie, ON

2020
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Nominated by Dana Sands

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Pleasant Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Chelsea Prince

Armstrong, BC

2020
Horton High School
Nominated by George Armstrong

Greenwich, NS

2020
UNIVERSITY HILL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Hornby

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
Breton Education Centre
Nominated by Martia MacLean

Sydney, NS

2020
Dundas Valley Secondary School
Nominated by Head of Services

Dundas, ON

2020
J.L. Ilsley High School
Nominated by Kelly Nickerson

Halifax, NS

2020
COLD LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Johnson

COLD LAKE, AB

2020
Georges Vanier Secondary School
Nominated by Zenobia Omarali

Toronto, ON

2020
MERRITT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brent Bowden

Merritt, BC

2020
CAMPBELLFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Murray

CAMPBELLFORD, ON

2020
Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Laurie Trudell

Flesherton, ON

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NEELIN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Beals

BRANDON, MB

2020
Dr. John Hugh Gillis Regional High School
Nominated by Jennifer Ramaglia

Antigonish, NS

2020
VANCOUVER TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carolee McGillivray

Vancouver, BC

2020
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Shelly Fransoo

North Battleford, SK

2020
Jasper Place High School
Nominated by Daria Puckrin

Edmonton, AB

2020
WOODSTOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Head Guidance

Woodstock, ON

2020
Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Ryan Gibson

North York, ON

2020
Royal St. George's College
Nominated by Nick Van Herk

Toronto, ON

2020
École secondaire catholique Algonquin
Nominated by Anne Gallagher

NORTH BAY, ON

2020
HOWE SOUND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Gina McCormick

SQUAMISH, BC

2020
Guelph Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Bergen

Guelph, ON

2020
Kensington Int. Sr. High School
Nominated by Carolyn Black

Kensington, PE

2020
BISHOP MCNALLY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amber Capstick

Calgary, AB

2020
Byrne Creek Secondary
Nominated by Laida Falsetto

Burnaby, BC

2020
ST. JOHN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phoebe Proven

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
Virtual Learning Centre
Nominated by Shannon Kuypers

LINDSAY, ON

2020
Crescent School
Nominated by Alison Champ

Toronto, ON

2020
RUNDLE COLLEGE ACADEMY
Nominated by Amie Staniloff

Calgary, AB

2020
STRATHCONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ron Ward

EDMONTON, AB

2020
ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Gouveia

BOLTON, ON

2020
Nepean High School
Nominated by Greg Fraser

Ottawa, ON

2020
LUTHERAN COLLEGIATE BIBLE INSTITUTE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea Klassen

OUTLOOK, SK

2020
Bishop Allen Academy
Nominated by Mark Tuohy

Toronto, ON

2020
BOISSEVAIN SCHOOL
Nominated by Allan Hicks

Boissevain, MB

2020
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Arlene Merkley

Barrie, ON

2020
EAST NORTHUMBERLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Brooke Pemberton

BRIGHTON, ON

2020
AMOS COMENIUS MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Winters

HOPEDALE, NL

2020
Ladysmith Secondary School
Nominated by Kirsten Toole

Ladysmith, BC

2020
ECOLE FRANCOPHONE D'AIRDRIE
Nominated by Isabelle Rioux

AIRDRIE, AB

2020
WARREN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Michelle Riddell

WARREN, MB

2020
Bridgetown Regional Community School
Nominated by Jeannie Montgomery

Bridgetown, NS

2020
GARIBALDI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Liversidge

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2020
Harbour View High School
Nominated by Elizabeth Taylor

Saint John, NB

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE COCHRANE HIGH
Nominated by Patti Mayer

Cochrane, ON

2020
MARKHAM DISTRICT
Nominated by Gabrielle McGill

Markham, ON

2020
Duchess Park Secondary School
Nominated by Kirk Elliot

Prince George, BC

2020
Sydney Academy
Nominated by Leah Cyr-Donovan

Sydney, NS

2020
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Margaret Hickey

Peterborough, ON

2020
Lewisporte Collegiate
Nominated by Angela Wilmott

Lewisporte, NL

2020
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Nominated by Russell Wolfe

Orleans, ON

2020
CAWTHRA PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sian Evans

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
NORTHERN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Mark Scott

SARNIA, ON

2020
SALMON ARM SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dave van Bergeyk

Salmon Arm, BC

2020
Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nadia Fortino-Bataneat

Ancaster, ON

2020
SUPERIOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Guidance head

Thunder Bay, ON

2020
SHAFTESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Roy Thiessen

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
IslandConnectEd
Nominated by Louise Massey

Nanaimo, BC

2020
St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Tara-Lynn White

Ottawa, ON

2020
King David High School
Nominated by Jodi Cristall

Vancouver, BC

2020
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nominated by Dominique Rochefort

Montréal, QC

2020
Seaquam Secondary School
Nominated by Jenny Gehiere

Delta, BC

2020
Hants East Rural High School
Nominated by Stephanie Dean-Moore

Milford, NS

2020
WH Croxford High School
Nominated by ALANA ORCHARD

Airdrie, AB

2020
Waterdown District High School
Nominated by Greg Gregoriou

Waterdown, ON

2020
A.B LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rachelle Martin

LONDON, ON

2020
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Amy Behrens

Calgary, AB

2020
Cobequid Educational Centre
Nominated by Tom Shreve

Truro, NS

2020
QUEEN MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Ingeldew

DUNCAN, BC

2020
Cégep Gérald-Godin
Nominated by Nicole Girard

Montréal, QC

2020
ECOLE SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN
Nominated by Nathalie Losier

SAINT-JEAN, NB

2020
ECOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
Nominated by Anick Dion

CALGARY, AB

2020
ST. MATTHEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Fauteux

ORLEANS, ON

2020
Sturgeon Composite High School
Nominated by Karen Anderson

Sturgeon County, AB

2020
École secondaire publique Mille-Îles
Nominated by Stephanie Mailhot

Kingston, ON

2020
Kingston Collegiate
Nominated by Bonney Morris-Pocock

Kingston, ON

2020
DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
Nominated by Lisa Pollock

TORONTO, ON

2020
EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Robert Campbell

KITCHENER, ON

2020
WESTSIDE ACADEMY
Nominated by Cheryl Anderson

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2020
CALEDONIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Robin MacLeod

TERRACE, BC

2020
Ecole secondaire Kelvin High School
Nominated by Shannon Davison

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Kincardine District Secondary School
Nominated by Keith Colley

Kincardine, ON

2020
Académie catholique Ange-Gabriel
Nominated by Jacie Morand

Brockville, ON

2020
FLETCHER'S MEADOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Amy Spadjer

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
MCKINNON PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Duff

CALEDONIA, ON

2020
J.M. OLDS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kayla Power

Twillingate, NL

2020
Frontenac Secondary School
Nominated by Danny Lalonde

Kingston, ON

2020
Holy Trinity C.S.S.
Nominated by Elizabeth Spagnolo

Cornwall, ON

2020
CENTRE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Fiona Olson

Edmonton, AB

2020
Reynolds Secondary
Nominated by Tom Aerts

Victoria, BC

2020
HOPE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by George Webber

Hope, BC

2020
MONSIGNOR PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Glen Dennis

OSHAWA, ON

2020
HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Kevin Hronek

CARSTAIRS, AB

2020
É.s.c. Monseigneur Bruyère
Nominated by Amie Brévard

London, ON

2020
Orillia Secondary School
Nominated by Trevor Scott

Orillia, ON

2020
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2020
Bathurst High School
Nominated by Shaun MacDonald

Bathurst, NB

2020
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School
Nominated by Andleeb Sheikh

Brampton, ON

2020
PENTICTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Leona Tank

PENTICTON, BC

2020
Bluefield High School
Nominated by Jennifer Gillan

North Wiltshire, PE

2020
Pender Harbour Elementary-Secondary
Nominated by Tulani Pierce

Madeira Park, BC

2020
College Beliveau
Nominated by sandra gratton

Winnipeg, MB

2020
IMMACULATA CATHOLIC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Brian Drosdovech

KELOWNA, BC

2020
Hugh Boyd Secondary School
Nominated by Ravinder Johal

RICHMOND, BC

2020
CRESCENT COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jeffery Chard

South Dildo, NL

2020
Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Heather Marlow

The Pas, MB

2020
Kamloops School of the Arts
Nominated by Jenna Ewert

Kamloops, BC

2020
Catholic Central High School
Nominated by Michael Hardy

London, ON

2020
Luther College High School
Nominated by Julia Mitchell

Regina, SK

2020
Oak Bay Secondary
Nominated by Scott Alexander

Victoria, BC

2020
St. Mary Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Head Guidance

Pickering, ON

2020
Grant Park High School
Nominated by Jennifer Cuddy

Winnipeg, MB

2020
EDMONTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Liz Befus

EDMONTON, AB

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE MARIE-RIVIER
Nominated by Chantal Ducharme Mehes

kingston, ON

2020
Bond International College
Nominated by Jane Phillips

Toronto, ON

2020
THOMAS L. KENNEDY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jim Karagakos

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
TRINITY COLLEGE SCHOOL
Nominated by Ty Bailey

PORT HOPE, ON

2020
Jarvis Collegiate
Nominated by Michael Harvey

Toronto, ON

2020
Appleby College
Nominated by Michelle Frigo

Oakville, ON

2020
WANIPIGOW SCHOOL
Nominated by Sonya Bushie

WANIPIGOW, MB

2020
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
Nominated by Adam Richards

Burlington, ON

2020
Ecole sainte-Anne
Nominated by Denis Gervais

Frédéricton, NB

2020
W.C. MILLER COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Denise Tonna

Altona, MB

2020
Archbishop MacDonald High School
Nominated by Lisa Reeves

Edmonton, AB

2020
MATTHEW HALTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Christina Bazell

PINCHER CREEK, AB

2020
Saltfleet District High School
Nominated by Michelle Sandoval

Stoney Creek, ON

2020
Westisle Composite High School
Nominated by Shelby Hamill

Elmsdale, PE

2020
King's Christian Collegiate
Nominated by Leslie Brodie

Oakville, ON

2020
CALGARY FRENCH
Nominated by Nicolas Aubert

Calgary, AB

2020
Elmwood School
Nominated by Donna Naufal Moffatt

Ottawa, ON

2020
CLAREMONT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Loukes

Victoria, BC

2020
Cégep du Vieux Montréal
Nominated by Chantal Gendron

Montréal, QC

2020
CUPAR SCHOOL
Nominated by Kara Taylor

CUPAR, SK

2020
Collège Churchill
Nominated by Lynsey Lodge

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Fredericton High School
Nominated by Adam Dionne

Fredericton, NB

2020
Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
Nominated by Warren Chang

Coquitlam, BC

2020
KILLARNEY SCHOOL
Nominated by David Riley

KILLARNEY, MB

2020
Cégep de Victoriaville
Nominated by Johanne Côté

Victoriaville, QC

2020
MENNONITE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Toby Wiens

GRETNA, MB

2020
MARK R. ISFELD
Nominated by Debra Long

Courtenay, BC

2020
LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
Nominated by Carl Hofbauer

FORT LANGLEY, BC

2020
SALAHEDDIN ISLAMIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Shiraz Mohammed

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2020
Foothills Composite High School
Nominated by Gina Kilbreath

Okotoks, AB

2020
Holy Name of Mary Academy
Nominated by Candy Owens

Lawn, NL

2020
Esquimalt High School
Nominated by Dana Bjornson

Victoria, BC

2020
SIMCOE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Pamela Robinson

Simcoe, ON

2020
Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
Nominated by Andrew Crober

Fort Erie, ON

2020
Jean Augustine Secondary School
Nominated by Jesse Sturgeon

Brampton, ON

2020
Glace Bay High School
Nominated by Denice Breen

Glace Bay, NS

2020
FATHER JOHN REDMOND CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Gambatesa

TORONTO, ON

2020
ST. BENEDICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephanie MacNeil

SUDBURY, ON

2020
DUNCAN MACMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tracy Walsh

SHEET HARBOUR, NS

2020
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Nominated by Thomas Collins

Edmonton, AB

2020
Father Lacombe High School
Nominated by Margaret Akiyama

Calgary, AB

2020
KLDCS
Nominated by Marc LaRouche

Kirkland Lake, ON

2020
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Nominated by Starlene Mosienko

Selkirk, MB

2020
EDMONTON ISLAMIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Bahja Mahmoud

edmonton, AB

2020
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Megan Coleman

Toronto, ON

2020
BOTWOOD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gillian McCarthy

Botwood, NL

2020
Sentinel Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Ulinder

West Vancouver, BC

2020
Eastside Secondary School
Nominated by Janeen Ferriss

Belleville, ON

2020
London Central Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Brunet

London, ON

2020
Argyle
Nominated by Erin Malone

North Vancouver, BC

2020
ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Alfano

HAMILTON, ON

2020
Port Perry High School
Nominated by Elaine Cole

Port Perry, ON

2020
Frances Kelsey Secondary School
Nominated by Jeff Rowan

Mill Bay, BC

2020
JONAH AMITNAAQ SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Wenda Forsey

BAKER LAKE, NU

2020
St. Andre Bessette Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Tara Kahnert

London, ON

2020
ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL
Nominated by Daniel Paquin

Edmonton, AB

2020
Trafalgar Castle School
Nominated by Melissa Knight-Johnson

Whitby, ON

2020
Hagersville
Nominated by Mark Kolenc

Hagersville, ON

2020
Sugarloaf Senior High School
Nominated by Stacey Savoie

Campbellton, NB

2020
CRAWFORD ADVENTIST ACADEMY
Nominated by Derrick Hall

NORTH YORK, ON

2020
DAUPHIN REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shannon Davies

DAUPHIN, MB

2020
Princess Margaret Secondary
Nominated by Maggie Lee

Surrey, BC

2020
GLADSTONE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan McIntosh

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynda Hunter

Calgary, AB

2020
TIMBERLINE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derek Berg

CAMPBELL RIVER, BC

2020
BRITANNIA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alec MacInnes

Vancouver, BC

2020
Catholic Central High
Nominated by Joanne Polec

Lethbridge, AB

2020
PINE RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anna Agraso

PICKERING, ON

2020
École secondaire E J Lajeunesse
Nominated by Denise Cyrenne

Windsor, ON

2020
Maples Collegiate
Nominated by Filomena Costa

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Redeemer Christian High School
Nominated by Jason Grootenboer

Ottawa, ON

2020
St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Ralph Bozzo

Hamilton, ON

2020
CARDSTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Coralee Williams

CARDSTON, AB

2020
MOTHER THERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Hickey

LONDON, ON

2020
Pickering College School
Nominated by Lotem Baram

Newmarket, ON

2020
Richmond Secondary School
Nominated by Johanna Jones

Richmond, BC

2020
Glenforest Secondary School
Nominated by Eve Scott

Mississauga, ON

2020
Rundle College Jr./Sr. High School
Nominated by Sarah Dunsford

Calgary, AB

2020
Edison Private School
Nominated by Billy Gilliland

Okotoks, AB

2020
Etobicoke C.I.
Nominated by Amanda Castelli

Toronto, ON

2020
Baldur School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Baldur, MB

2020
South Colchester Academy
Nominated by Heather Mumford

Brookfield, NS

2020
EASTERN SHORE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natalie Smith

MUSQUODOBOIT HARBOUR, NS

2020
WALKERVILLE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna LaPorte

WINDSOR, ON

2020
FORT FRANCES HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tamara McLean

Fort Frances, ON

2020
Forest Heights Community School
Nominated by Debra Hofrichter

Chester Basin, NS

2020
PACIFIC CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Simon Tuffin

VICTORIA, BC

2020
DASMESH PUNJABI SCHOOL
Nominated by Renu Tiwana

ABBOTSFORD, BC

2020
HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katie Wojcicki

EDMONTON, AB

2020
St. Roch Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Carmelina Galati

Brampton, ON

2020
TFS High School
Nominated by Mastaneh Rezaei

TORONTO, ON

2020
St. Francis Xavier
Nominated by Sandra Cordingley

Edmonton, AB

2020
Runnymede Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Carla Cernic

Toronto, ON

2020
PURPOSE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Christopher Lam

NEW WESTMINSTER, BC

2020
Whistler Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa Smart

Whistler, BC

2020
SATEC @ W A Porter C I
Nominated by Michele Marino

Toronto, ON

2020
THOMAS HANEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Grant Frend

MAPLE RIDGE, BC

2020
Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School
Nominated by Julie Nishimura

Calgary, AB

2020
John Fraser Secondary School
Nominated by Namita Parmar

Mississauga, ON

2020
SANFORD COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Tammy Hodgins

Sanford, MB

2020
Ecole Ballenas Secondary School
Nominated by Gregory Meredith

Parksville, BC

2020
PINETREE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Meena Dhillon

COQUITLAM, BC

2020
Rothesay High School
Nominated by Karrie Harris

Rothesay, NB

2020
Central Peel Secondary School
Nominated by Audrey Parker

Brampton, ON

2020
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2020
Martin Collegiate
Nominated by Jennifer Oleson

Regina, SK

2020
NELSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Peter Bird

BURLINGTON, ON

2020
Centre Hastings S.S.
Nominated by Sarah Wannamaker

Madoc, ON

2020
Blyth Academy - Mississauga
Nominated by Alexandra Zourntos

Mississauga, ON

2020
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Nominated by Michelle Cholette

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
Petitcodiac Regional School
Nominated by Wayne Wilbur

Petitcodiac, NB

2020
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Michael Thiessen

Steinbach, MB

2020
CANTERBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alan Johnson

Ottawa, ON

2020
HALIFAX CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Willard Radford

HALIFAX, NS

2020
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Sudbury, ON

2020
CREMONA SCHOOL
Nominated by Ruth Dougherty

Cremona, AB

2020
JOHN MALAND HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cliff Courchene

DEVON, AB

2020
Simonds High School
Nominated by Brad MacDonald

Saint John, NB

2020
Bellerose Composite High School
Nominated by Clayton Beebe

St. Albert, AB

2020
Holy Heart of Mary High School
Nominated by School Counsellor

St. John's, NL

2020
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
Nominated by Dianne Hooper

Scarborough, ON

2020
Wainwright High School
Nominated by Sandra Grunow

WAINWRIGHT, AB

2020
Tommy Douglas S.S.
Nominated by Leo Scire

Vaughan, ON

2020
LINCOLN M. ALEXANDER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nadine Daniel

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
Parkside Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Gerry Safadi

St. Thomas, ON

2020
Robert A. McMath
Nominated by Mark Pattern

Richmond, BC

2020
QUEEN ELIZABETH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Verna Hancock

CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, NL

2020
ALBERT CAMPBELL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Philip Buck

TORONTO, ON

2020
Cégep de l'Outaouais
Nominated by Sandrine Thivierge

Gatineau, QC

2020
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Richard Payne

Kitchener, ON

2020
Prince George Secondary (PGSS)
Nominated by Mary LaMarre

Prince George, BC

2020
Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Nominated by Guillaume Blouin

Saint-Georges, QC

2020
Roland Michener Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Cribbs

South Porcupine, ON

2020
Morris School
Nominated by Laurie Edel

Morris, MB

2020
Robert Thirsk High School
Nominated by Robert Thirsk School

Calgary, AB

2020
St. Francis High School
Nominated by Marc Osenton

Calgary, AB

2020
PHILIP POCOCK SCHOOL
Nominated by Genevieve Wong

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
ROSTHERN JUNIOR COLLEGE
Nominated by David Epp

ROSTHERN, SK

2020
FOOTHILLS ACADEMY
Nominated by Laurel Braun

Calgary, AB

2020
GILBERT PLAINS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lori Ash

Gilbert Plains, MB

2020
PICKERING HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Courtney Valjakka

AJAX, ON

2020
Ashbury College
Nominated by Director of Admissions

Ottawa, ON

2020
Holy Trinity CSS
Nominated by Andrew Austin

Courtice, ON

2020
Walnut Grove Secondary School
Nominated by Darleen Kifiak

Langley, BC

2020
MAPLE CREEK COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shawn Buss

Maple Creek, SK

2020
LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Penny Smith

LAMONT, AB

2020
St. Francis Xavier S.S.
Nominated by Guidance Department Head

Mississauga, ON

2020
Vauxhall High School
Nominated by Garth Mouland

Vauxhall, AB

2020
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Nominated by Angela Colibaba

Victoria, BC

2020
MOUNT SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by CLC12/Counselling/Administration TEAM

South Slocan, BC

2020
J.R. ROBSON SCHOOL
Nominated by Monique Hart

VERMILLION, AB

2020
York Mills Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Rick Mahoney

Toronto, ON

2020
DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Adams

DARTMOUTH, NS

2020
École secondaire catholique Garneau
Nominated by Lisa Desjardins

Orléans, ON

2020
POLYVALENTE THOMAS-ALBERT
Nominated by Randy Browne

GRAND-SAULT, NB

2020
ASSUMPTION JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lynne Vining

Cold Lake, AB

2020
TRANSCONA COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Janet Knutson

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
LOYALIST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Martha Read-Gray

KINGSTON, ON

2020
The Woodlands School
Nominated by Effie Lagoudis

Mississauga, ON

2020
École Secondaire Catholique de Plantagenet
Nominated by Karine Chartrand-Binette

Plantagenet, ON

2020
Christ the King
Nominated by Shannon Boileau

Georgetown, ON

2020
Little Flower Academy
Nominated by Katie Larson

Vancouver, BC

2020
Cégep de Baie-Comeau
Nominated by Nadine Leblanc

Baie-Comeau, QC

2020
E.D. FEEHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Constance Sacher

SASKATOON, SK

2020
CENTRAL HURON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeffery Denys

CLINTON, ON

2020
Charlottetown Rural High School
Nominated by Paul Power

Charlottetown, PE

2020
Cégep Limoilou
Nominated by Étienne Giguère

Québec, QC

2020
Kinkora Regional High School
Nominated by Jessica McCarthy

Kinkora, PE

2020
Park View Education Centre
Nominated by Terra Lee Kelly

Bridgewater, NS

2020
Newtonbrook S.S.
Nominated by Annie Chu

Toronto, ON

2020
North Toronto Christian School
Nominated by Chris Brown

North York, ON

2020
Western Canada High School
Nominated by Michael Kufeldt

Calgary, AB

2020
Alberni District Secondary School
Nominated by Rob Souther

Port Alberni, BC

2020
Kelowna Secondary School
Nominated by Sandy Corrado

Kelowna, BC

2020
JOHN OLIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne Alvares

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
Cariboo Hill Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Da Silva

Burnaby, BC

2020
St Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Claire Wilson

Lindsay, ON

2020
MARTENSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Breanne Cooper

Martensville, SK

2020
Polyvalente Roland-Pepin
Nominated by Chantal Duguay

Campbellton, NB

2020
Valour Jk - 12 School
Nominated by Katie Long

Petawawa, ON

2020
CREDO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Raina Louwerse

LANGLEY, BC

2020
KINDERSLEY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heidi Marchant

KINDERSLEY, SK

2020
ECOLE DE BELLEGARDE
Nominated by Colette Geroge

Bellegarde, SK

2020
ARCHBISHOP O'LEARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela Venne

Edmonton, AB

2020
St. Paul Regional High School
Nominated by Angele Morrison

St. Paul, AB

2020
Richmond Christian School
Nominated by Sarah Lewis

Richmond, BC

2020
Stratford Hall IB World School
Nominated by Caitlin Shepard

Vancouver, BC

2020
PORTER CREEK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Trevor Hale

WHITEHORSE, YT

2020
HENRY STREET HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole CouSorichettinsellor

WHITBY, ON

2020
Citadel High School
Nominated by Cherie Borden

Halifax, NS

2020
POINT GREY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Agius

Vancouver, BC

2020
ASPENGROVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Nahrgang

LANTZVILLE, BC

2020
Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.
Nominated by Natasha Harrop

Toronto, ON

2020
BURNABY NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dragana Mihic

BURNABY, BC

2020
JOHN MCCRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer McLean

NEPEAN, ON

2020
AGINCOURT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Snezana Bacanin

TORONTO, ON

2020
BROCKTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jules Payne

NORTH VANCOUVER, BC

2020
Morinville Community High School
Nominated by Don Hinks

Morinville, AB

2020
Bayview Academy
Nominated by Joanne Morgan

St. Georges, NL

2020
NEW GERMANY RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Wentzell

New Germany, NS

2020
Royal Bay Secondary
Nominated by John Froess

Victoria, BC

2020
Charles P Allen High School
Nominated by Riccardo Cordi

Bedford, NS

2020
Pasadena Academy
Nominated by Shelley Greene-Cornick

Pasadena, NL

2020
Moscrop Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Wong

Burnaby, BC

2020
F.W. JOHNSON COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Ryan Wood

REGINA, SK

2020
WESTSIDE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Matthew Robson

Vancouver, BC

2020
A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Nominated by Matthew Stevens

North York, ON

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE FRANCO-NIAGARA
Nominated by Peter Thanasse

WELLAND, ON

2020
Summerland Secondary School
Nominated by Brad Russill

Summerland, BC

2020
Parry Sound High School
Nominated by Dave Weichel

Parry Sound, ON

2020
ROCANVILLE SCHOOL
Nominated by Nathan Bromm

Rocanville, SK

2020
ROBERT F HALL CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Christine Gibson

CALEDON EAST, PE

2020
EMILY CARR SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Ventrice

Woodbridge, ON

2020
ORANGEVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrew Ethier

ORANGEVILLE, ON

2020
WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY
Nominated by Kel McDowell

Vancouver, BC

2020
Central Toronto Academy
Nominated by Allison Conroy

Toronto, ON

2020
Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes S.S.
Nominated by Mark McGrath

Bracebridge, ON

2020
Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS
Nominated by Antonella Pizzonia

Toronto, ON

2020
TRADITIONAL LEARNING ACADEMY
Nominated by Edward De Vita

COQUITLAM, BC

2020
Father Patrick Mercredi School
Nominated by Trudy Finnson

FORT MCMURRAY, AB

2020
THE YORK SCHOOL
Nominated by Sarah Bauld

Toronto, ON

2020
Lycée Claudel
Nominated by Elodie Bouvier

Ottawa, ON

2020
KELLY ROAD SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Gilbert

PRINCE GEORGE, BC

2020
Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2
Nominated by Stephanie Goodwin

Kanata, ON

2020
Sacred Heart CHS
Nominated by Guidance Head

Newmarket, ON

2020
Balmoral Hall School
Nominated by University Advisor

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Elmira District SS
Nominated by Jennifer Horst

Elmira, ON

2020
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Nominated by Annette Vey-Chilton

Vancouver, BC

2020
Collège Lionel-Groulx
Nominated by Lucia Lepage

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

2020
HUDSON COLLEGE
Nominated by Rachel Wise

TORONTO, ON

2020
REVELSTOKE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Gale

Revelstoke, BC

2020
Bert Church High School
Nominated by Dorothy Smith

Airdrie, AB

2020
Prince Andrew High
Nominated by Adrienne Glasgow-Slawter

Dartmouth, NS

2020
Centennial Collegiate
Nominated by Caitlin O'Brien

Guelph, ON

2020
Bishop Macdonell CHS
Nominated by Heather Yates

Guelph On, ON

2020
SURREY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Carmen Meier

SURREY, BC

2020
St. Mary's
Nominated by Trevor Chiasson

Owen Sound, ON

2020
Bernice MacNaughton High School
Nominated by Stephen Harris

Moncton, NB

2020
ST. JOAN OF ARC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Timpano

Barrie, ON

2020
Dalbrae Academy
Nominated by Cathy Kennedy

Mabou, NS

2020
DEER LAKE SDA SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Jakovac

Burnaby, BC

2020
Stonewall Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Chris McCluskey

Stonewall, MB

2020
St. John CHS
Nominated by Dominic Marando

Perth, ON

2020
Sardis Secondary School
Nominated by Lori Christensen

Chilliwack, BC

2020
Mount Douglas Secondary
Nominated by Donna Thompson

Victoria, BC

2020
Harvey High School
Nominated by Sarah Wood

Harvey Station, NB

2020
Riverview High
Nominated by Scott Murchison

Sydney, NS

2020
O'NEILL COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Lisa Aunger

Oshawa, ON

2020
Frank Maddock High School
Nominated by Shelly Cloke

Drayton Valley, AB

2020
McNally High School
Nominated by Satinder Basra

Edmonton, AB

2020
Carson Graham
Nominated by Liz Thornhill

North Vancouver, BC

2020
Kitsilano Secondary
Nominated by Barb Mingo

Vancouver, BC

2020
Lorne Park Secondary School
Nominated by Carol Wells

Mississauga, ON

2020
Collège François-Xavier-Garneau
Nominated by Philippe Frève-Laverdière

Québec, QC

2020
Dalhousie Regional High School
Nominated by Dawn Beckingham

Dalhousie, NB

2020
DISCOVERY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gordon Broderick

BONAVISTA, NL

2020
CARDINAL LEGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marco Mesquita

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
PALMER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rupi Gill

RICHMOND, BC

2020
NORTH BATTLEFORD COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Leanne Merkowsky

NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK

2020
FLEETWOOD PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Derron Johnson

SURREY, BC

2020
Country Garden Montessori Academy
Nominated by Donna Hilsenteger

Newmarket, ON

2020
Magee Secondary
Nominated by Patricia Miladinovic

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
PEOPLES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Jennifer Lee

MARKHAM, ON

2020
HILLFIELD STRATHALLAN COLLEGE
Nominated by Don Haag

HAMILTON, ON

2020
Springhill Junior Senior High
Nominated by Susan MacDonald

Springhill, NS

2020
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Filomena Silva

Toronto, ON

2020
John Abbott College
Nominated by Anthony Haddad

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

2020
MUSQUODOBOIT RURAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Angela MacKenzie Boudreau

MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS

2020
Courtice Secondary School
Nominated by Tracey Kirkland

Courtice, ON

2020
Mount Pearl Senior High
Nominated by Michelle Short

Mount Pearl, NL

2020
Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Lindsay Gowing

Waterloo, ON

2020
PRINCE OF WALES COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Julia Halfyard

ST. JOHN'S, NL

2020
CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL
Nominated by Trudy Whittleupshall

RUSHOON, NL

2020
RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Todd Stewart

RENFREW, ON

2020
TanenbaumCHAT Wallenberg Campus
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Toronto, ON

2020
FISHER BRANCH COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Donna Gislason

FISHER BRANCH, MB

2020
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Dan Keane

London, ON

2020
CENTRE FOR LEARNING @ HOME
Nominated by Jacqueline Yu

OKOTOKS, AB

2020
CLAVET COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Brendan O'Reilly

CLAVET, SK

2020
SENTANNEWAY KEGNAMOGWOM SCHOOL
Nominated by Eddie O'Keefe

Conne River, NL

2020
COLLEGE AVENUE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jessica Dowset

Woodstock, ON

2020
Foundations For The Future Charter Academy High School
Nominated by Shelley Geran

Calgary, AB

2020
W. J. Mouat
Nominated by Kiran Dosanjh

Abbotsford, BC

2020
Vanier Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Katrina Brogdon

Whitehorse, YT

2020
Brooks Secondary School
Nominated by Tanya Larkin

Powell River, BC

2020
Mount Boucherie Secondary
Nominated by Karen Gilbert

West Kelowna, BC

2020
ARCOLA SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Saarela

Arcola, SK

2020
CHARLES HAYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lonni Bryant

PRINCE RUPERT, BC

2020
College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Nominated by Jennifer Peters

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Lashburn High School
Nominated by Amanda Durocher

Lashburn, SK

2020
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Dunn

Cobourg, ON

2020
Char-Lan District High School
Nominated by Sean O'Farrell

WILLIAMSTOWN, ON

2020
The Fernie Academy
Nominated by Sally Bevand

Fernie, BC

2020
École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
Nominated by Annique Keating

Ottawa, ON

2020
Victoria High School
Nominated by Sean Wallace

Victoria, BC

2020
St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Nominated by Ella Michalski

St. Thomas, ON

2020
Nanaimo District Secondary
Nominated by Joanne Pyne

Nanaimo, BC

2020
WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Dawn Werner

Wetaskiwin, AB

2020
Regiopolis-Notre Dame CHS
Nominated by Tamie Gaudet

Kingston, ON

2020
Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School
Nominated by Marlys Phillips

Hinton, AB

2020
École secondaire publique L'Héritage
Nominated by Wendy Lalancette

Cornwall, ON

2020
Gibraltar Leadership Academy
Nominated by Riyad Khan

Toronto, ON

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
Nominated by Hamida Bendriss

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Colleen Roch-Hanaka

Hamilton, ON

2020
Briercrest Christian Academy
Nominated by Deborah Ike

CARONPORT, SK

2020
CENTRE DUFFERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Susan Trowell

SHELBURNE, ON

2020
Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Nominated by Navanga Burke

Wilcox, SK

2020
Morell Regional High School
Nominated by Mary Catherine Compton

Morell, PE

2020
St. Joseph SS
Nominated by Garry Robitaille

Mississauga, ON

2020
Gander Collegiate
Nominated by Trina Connors

Gander, NL

2020
OUR LADY OF MOUNT PLEASANT CATHOLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaymie Reinhart

CAMROSE, AB

2020
AJAX HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

AJAX, ON

2020
St. Benedict C.S.S.
Nominated by Nicholas Betik

Cambridge, ON

2020
St Patrick High School
Nominated by KEVIN KOSTER

Thunder Bay, ON

2020
TORONTO PREP SCHOOL
Nominated by Ian Fleming

TORONTO, ON

2020
ECOLE NOTRE-DAME DES MONTS
Nominated by Chantal Roussel-Quimper

Canmore, AB

2020
COLLEGE CATHOLIQUE FRANCO-OUEST
Nominated by Nathalie Kayser

Nepean, ON

2020
Thousand Islands Secondary School
Nominated by Kelly Bennett

Brockville, ON

2020
SOUTH KAMLOOPS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Vesna Cavlek

KAMLOOPS, BC

2020
KITSCOTY High School
Nominated by Katherine Krauss

Kitscoty, AB

2020
Cedar Secondary
Nominated by Aeron Reid

NANAIMO, BC

2020
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
Nominated by Anna Fortini

Brampton, ON

2020
ECOLE MONSEIGNEUR DE LAVAL
Nominated by Emilie Gagnon

REGINA, SK

2020
Saint Mary's Bay Academy
Nominated by Deb Tufts

Saint Bernard, NS

2020
North Delta Secondary
Nominated by Aaron Akune

Delta, BC

2020
St. Mary's
Nominated by Louise Vant Erve

Calgary, AB

2020
Dr. John M. Denison S.S.
Nominated by Kim Spiller

Newmarket, ON

2020
LONDON SOUTH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Dennis Karasek

LONDON, ON

2020
Bowness High School
Nominated by Jean Lee

Calgary, AB

2020
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Nominated by Dorothy Herr

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Abbey Park High School
Nominated by Jonathan Counsellor

Oakville, ON

2020
Brookswood Secondary
Nominated by Michele Dennison

Langley, BC

2020
Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate
Nominated by Peter Henderson

Ottawa, ON

2020
Walter Murray Collegiate
Nominated by Kim Shircliff

Saskatoon, SK

2020
OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
Nominated by Remo Targa

CANMORE, AB

2020
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Farkas

St. Catharines, ON

2020
NORWOOD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cathleen Martherus

NORWOOD, ON

2020
Cole Harbour District High School
Nominated by Rhonda McLean

Dartmouth, NS

2020
Northeast Kings Education Center
Nominated by Emelie Pineo-Sponagle

Canning, NS

2020
Notre Dame College School
Nominated by Angela Belcastro

Welland, ON

2020
MERIVALE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Janice Johnston

OTTAWA, ON

2020
Glenboro School
Nominated by Darren Kirk

Glenboro, MB

2020
Meadowvale Secondary School
Nominated by Karin Couban

Mississauga, ON

2020
CLARKSON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Steven Chan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
O'DONEL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Laura M Halley

MOUNT PEARL, NL

2020
Holy Trinity Academy
Nominated by Michelle Sande

Okotoks, AB

2020
PRINCE EDWARD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Suzanne White

Picton, ON

2020
Ponoka Secondary Campus
Nominated by Rhonda Slater

Ponoka, AB

2020
Owen Sound District Secondary School
Nominated by Aimee Vereecke

Owen Sound, ON

2020
St. Robert Catholic High School
Nominated by Connie Ciarallo

Thornhill, ON

2020
Central Elgin
Nominated by Jennifer Larocque

St. Thomas, ON

2020
Rick Hansen Secondary
Nominated by Sandra Richardson

Mississauga, ON

2020
Ridley College
Nominated by Matthew Bowie

St. Catharines, ON

2020
St. Mary's Academy
Nominated by Lindsey Fennell

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Shirley Sue

Toronto, ON

2020
Twin Lakes Secondary School
Nominated by Lisa McCullough

Orillia, ON

2020
Avon View High School
Nominated by Janet Burke

Windsor, NS

2020
Miller Comprehensive Catholic High School
Nominated by Carol Bolen Manz

Regina, SK

2020
Assumption College Catholic High School
Nominated by Joe Idone

Windsor, ON

2020
Carihi Secondary School
Nominated by Maralyn Lloyd

Campbell River, BC

2020
CAMERON HEIGHTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Gillian Little

Kitchener, ON

2020
SAINT FRANCIS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Patrick Sullivan

ST CATHARINES, ON

2020
St. John's Kilmarnock School
Nominated by Head Guidance

Breslau, ON

2020
FRENCH SHORE ACADEMY
Nominated by Darryl Fost

Port Saunders, NL

2020
Barrington Municipal High School
Nominated by Melanie d'Entremont

Barrington, NS

2020
Exploits Valley High
Nominated by Sharona Belben

Grand Falls-Windsor, NL

2020
BANFF COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Natasha Miles

Canada, AB

2020
Earl of March SS
Nominated by Correy Gervais

Kanata, ON

2020
ST CHARLES COLLEGE
Nominated by Julie Dion

Sudbury, ON

2020
Garth Webb Secondary School
Nominated by Adrienne Tolton

Oakville, ON

2020
TISDALE MIDDLE
Nominated by Kristin Lee

TISDALE, SK

2020
R.H. KING ACADEMY
Nominated by Jason Podur

TORONTO, ON

2020
Leaside High School
Nominated by Mary Du

Toronto, ON

2020
Clear Water Academy
Nominated by Tara Wachtler

CALGARY, AB

2020
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Tracey Robertson

Toronto, ON

2020
SULLIVAN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Pacheco

SURREY, BC

2020
MADINATUL ULOOM ACADEMY - Girls Campus
Nominated by Nilofar Asif

Scarborough , ON

2020
École secondaire catholique Sainte-Trinité
Nominated by Matthew Stewart

Oakville, ON

2020
ST. JAMES' REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Julia Blanchard

PORT AUX BASQUES, NL

2020
COLLEGE MER BLEU
Nominated by Dominique Sabourin

ORLEANS, ON

2020
Greenwood College School
Nominated by Jennifer Lillie

Toronto, ON

2020
Frank Hurt Secondary School
Nominated by Paige Warnock

Surrey, BC

2020
Ernest Manning High School
Nominated by Heidi Lund

Calgary, AB

2020
ABERDEEN HALL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nominated by Stephen Acree

Kelowna, BC

2020
ST. ALBERT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Teresa Rieger

St. Albert, AB

2020
Bow Valley High School
Nominated by SHEILA BIELERT

Cochrane, AB

2020
Marion M. Graham Collegiate
Nominated by Donna Bouchard

Saskatoon, SK

2020
BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathy Puto

Saskatoon, SK

2020
CARDINAL NEWMAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Hermina Ivinac

STONEY CREEK, ON

2020
Loretto Abbey C.S.S.
Nominated by Orest Sawka

Toronto, ON

2020
St John’s School
Nominated by Gloria Lee

Vancouver, BC

2020
Westmount Charter School
Nominated by Wendy Cole

Calgary, AB

2020
Estevan Comprehensive School
Nominated by Melissa Holman

Estevan, SK

2020
Maples MET School
Nominated by Ben Carr

Winnipeg, MB

2020
St. Paul High School
Nominated by Noel Cantin

Ottawa, ON

2020
A.N. Myer Secondary School
Nominated by Roberta Harper

Niagara Falls, ON

2020
Maple High School
Nominated by Rini Khatri

Maple, ON

2020
Henry Wise Wood
Nominated by Josy Renaud

Calgary, AB

2020
St. Paul Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Nicole Harrison

Trenton, ON

2020
CAMPBELL RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Dixon

Campbell RIver, BC

2020
St. Theresa Catholic SS
Nominated by Tanya Vinkle

Belleville, ON

2020
Grande Prairie Composite High School
Nominated by Darren Foley

Grande Prairie, AB

2020
Louise Arbour Secondary School
Nominated by Valda Keldo-mcDonaldhl

Brampton, ON

2020
Castlebrooke S.S.
Nominated by Stephen Alcia

Brampton, ON

2020
EASTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Paul Luciani

WELLAND, ON

2020
CHINGUACOUSY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ramona Nazareth

Brampton, ON

2020
Brampton Centennial S. S.
Nominated by Joanne Toon

Brampton, ON

2020
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Nominated by Amy Klose

Haliburton, ON

2020
Pitt Meadows Secondary
Nominated by Penny Griffin

Pitt Meadows, BC

2020
Waterford District High School
Nominated by Jessica Dulmage

Waterford, ON

2020
OXFORD REGIONAL EDUCATON CENTRE
Nominated by Michelle Cann

OXFORD, NS

2020
Pugwash District High School
Nominated by Jeff Purchase

Pugwash, NS

2020
WEST HUMBER COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Anna Faraj

Etobicoke, ON

2020
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Nominated by Shereen McHugh

Victoria, BC

2020
Notre Dame High School
Nominated by Tina Shim

Calgary, AB

2020
Ecole St. Patrick High School
Nominated by Alicia Larade

Yellowknife, NT

2020
Corner Brook Regional High
Nominated by Lori Chynn

Corner Brook, NL

2020
NATIONAL SPORT SCHOOL
Nominated by Kris Biegler

CALGARY, AB

2020
Sir Robert Borden High School
Nominated by Mark Mullins

KANATA, ON

2020
Champlain Regional College Saint-Lambert
Nominated by Dayle Lesperance

St lambert, QC

2020
INSITUTE COLLEGIAL VINCENT MASSEY COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Susanne Suffield

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Nominated by Natalie Luis

Oakville, ON

2020
St. Brother Andre Catholic High School
Nominated by Juliette Wey

Markham, ON

2020
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Annette Laue

FAIRVIEW, AB

2020
CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carol Lemm

Cavan Monaghan, ON

2020
ST. PAUL'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Nick Verras

Elie, MB

2020
MINTO MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Wendy Robichaud

Minto, NB

2020
GW Graham Middle Secondary
Nominated by Charles Lawson

Chilliwack, BC

2020
NORTH GRENVILLE DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Shari Mitchell

Kemptville, ON

2020
Olds High School
Nominated by Louan Statchuk

Olds, AB

2020
VEGREVILLE COMPOSITE JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Elli Hansen

Vegreville, AB

2020
Nakusp Secondary School
Nominated by Peter Gajda

Nakusp, BC

2020
Bev Facey Community High School
Nominated by Trudi Williamson

Sherwood Park, AB

2020
ARCHBISHOP JORDAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Thomson

Sherwood Park, AB

2020
CHRIST THE KING JR
Nominated by Natasha Dorman-Watson

LEDUC, AB

2020
Edwin Parr Composite School
Nominated by Crystal Holdis

Athabasca, AB

2020
Edward Milne Community School
Nominated by Allan Phipps

Sooke, BC

2020
Cardinal Carter Catholic High School
Nominated by Judit Nyitrai

Aurora, ON

2020
St. Michaels University School
Nominated by Alison McCallum

Victoria, BC

2020
Carleton North High School
Nominated by Sophie Albright

Florenceville-Bristol, NB

2020
Chatelech Secondary
Nominated by Sean Smith

Sechelt, BC

2020
Leduc Composite High School
Nominated by Vicki Lidkea

Leduc, AB

2020
LANGLEY EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Mark Ferguson

Langley, BC

2020
DRAGON ACADEMY
Nominated by Kelvin Sealey

TORONTO, ON

2020
LA CITADELLE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF ARTS
Nominated by MATTHEW WYLIE

NORTH YORK, ON

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE JEUNES SANS FRONTIERES
Nominated by Thérèse Musafiri

BRAMPTON, ON

2020
Enver Creek Secondary
Nominated by Ann van Dyk

Surrey, BC

2020
École secondaire catholique régionale de Hawkesbury
Nominated by Lynne Chamaillard

HAWKESBURY, ON

2020
Our Lady of the Lake Catholic College School
Nominated by Adrienne Gelling

Keswick, ON

2020
GRAY ACADEMY OF JEWISH EDUCATION
Nominated by Lindsey Leipsic

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
Laura Secord Secondary School
Nominated by Leslie Wilson

St. Catharines, ON

2020
Matthew McNair Secondary School
Nominated by Charlynn Bagnall

Richmond, BC

2020
ERICKSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by BARRY LEE

Erickson, MB

2020
PERTH
Nominated by Sharon Bourque

Perth, ON

2020
ST. KEVIN'S HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Amanda Dodd

GOULDS, NL

2020
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary
Nominated by Anissa Kermode

SURREY, BC

2020
NAKODA OYADE EDUCATION CENTRE
Nominated by Azam Ali

SINTALUTA, SK

2020
Harry Ainlay
Nominated by Shelley Boan

Edmonton, AB

2020
ASCENSION OF OUR LORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Barry Carolan

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
PEMBERTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by KRISTA BOWES-BRYNJOLFSON

PEMBERTON, BC

2020
Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary
Nominated by David Santos

PORT COQUITLAM, BC

2020
Michael Power St. Joseph
Nominated by Guidance Head

Toronto, ON

2020
École secondaire Gabriel-Dumont
Nominated by Dana Ordas

LONDON, ON

2020
West Island College
Nominated by Steven Smith

Calgary, AB

2020
Aldershot School
Nominated by Halton District Board

Burlington, ON

2020
Sir Frederick Banting SS
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

London, ON

2020
Holy Trinity High School
Nominated by Salome Jagnanan-Kamphof

Fort McMurray, AB

2020
Craig Kielburger Secondary School
Nominated by Joy Barnaby

Milton, ON

2020
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Ryan Latimer

Oakville, ON

2020
Emery C.I.
Nominated by Khurana Charu

Toronto, ON

2020
MARIA MONTESSORI ACADEMY
Nominated by Maria Butler

VICTORIA, BC

2020
R.E. Mountain Secondary School
Nominated by Tina Costopoulos

Langley, BC

2020
Southridge
Nominated by Yvette Livingston

Surrey, BC

2020
MARSHALL MCLUHAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michael Xuereb

Toronto, ON

2020
Master's Academy and College
Nominated by Susan McAllister

CALGARY, AB

2020
Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2020
St. Andrew's Regional High School
Nominated by Michele Sanders

Victoria, BC

2020
SIR JAMES DUNN ACADEMY
Nominated by Audrey Norman

ST ANDREWS, NB

2020
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School
Nominated by Rhonda Gauthier

Kitchener, ON

2020
Lambrick Park Secondary
Nominated by James Willis

Victoria, BC

2020
Annapolis West Education Centre
Nominated by NIGEL TINKER

Annapolis Royal, NS

2020
OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Sara Edmison

DOUGLAS, ON

2020
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Porter

Brandon, MB

2020
FOREST LAWN HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeremiah Shirley

CALGARY, AB

2020
Amherst Regional High School
Nominated by Wade Van Snick

Amherst, NS

2020
École Maurice-Lavallée
Nominated by Marie-Claude Laroche

Edmonton, AB

2020
North Hastings High School
Nominated by Catherine Betson

Bancroft, ON

2020
Heritage College (Gatineau)
Nominated by Jean Scott

Gatineau, QC

2020
Semiahmoo Secondary
Nominated by Dawn Britt

Surrey, BC

2020
Terry Fox Secondary
Nominated by Yossra El-Sonbaty

Port Coquitlam, BC

2020
Bishop O'Byrne High School
Nominated by Charlene MacKinnon

Calgary, AB

2020
Blyth Academy Ottawa
Nominated by Andrew Hall

Ottawa, ON

2020
Champlain St. Lawrence
Nominated by Nicole Anne Daigle

Quebec, QC

2020
COLLÉGIAL INTERNATIONAL SAINTE-ANNE
Nominated by Samuel Daigle

LACHINE, QC

2020
MENIHEK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Yvonne Smith

Labrador City, NL

2020
Okanagan Mission Secondary (OKM)
Nominated by Solenn Dishaw

Kelowna, BC

2020
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School
Nominated by Chris Cassone

Stratford, ON

2020
ST. TIMOTHY SCHOOL
Nominated by Tonya Macgillivray

COCHRANE, AB

2020
TEMPLETON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Anne McLeod

Vancouver, BC

2020
OAKWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Kayla Akler

Toronto, ON

2020
St. Anne High School
Nominated by Tina Gelinas

Belle River, ON

2020
VIMY RIDGE ACADEMY
Nominated by shannon Maloney-Savage

Edmonton, AB

2020
Blyth Academy Yorkville
Nominated by Michael Minicucci

Toronto, ON

2020
Lambton Central Collegiate Vocational Institute
Nominated by Jerome de Schiffert

Petrolia, ON

2020
Hampton High School
Nominated by Krista Hovey

Hampton, NB

2020
Waterloo Oxford D.S.S
Nominated by C. Salonen

Baden, ON

2020
Crofton House School
Nominated by Barbara Yearwood

Vancouver, BC

2020
Bill Crothers SS
Nominated by Amanda Jackson

Unionville, ON

2020
LLOYDMINSTER COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Spence

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2020
Mississauga S.S.
Nominated by Doris Moretta

Mississauga, ON

2020
MADRESATUL BANAAT ALMUSLIMAAT
Nominated by Soad Nour

ETOBICOKE, ON

2020
St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S.
Nominated by Lori Zanatta

Mississauga, ON

2020
NORTH DUNDAS DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Andrea McDonell

CHESTERVILLE, ON

2020
ECOLE ACADIENNE DE TRURO
Nominated by Andrée-Claude Milot

TRURO, NS

2020
IROQUOIS RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Guidance Patterson

Oakville, ON

2020
Pearson College UWC
Nominated by Becky Halvorson

Victoria, BC

2020
Renert School
Nominated by Aaron Renert

Calgary, AB

2020
Tamanawis Secondary
Nominated by Ken McMaster

Surrey, BC

2020
West Carleton Secondary School
Nominated by Carmel Dickson Rothwell

Dunrobin, ON

2020
WEST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Alison Renzetti

Toronto, ON

2020
GOODSOIL CENTRAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Samantha Sydia

GOODSOIL, SK

2020
ELROSE COMPOSITE SCHOOL
Nominated by Sam Motier

ELROSE, SK

2020
Elphinstone Secondary School
Nominated by Sue Bailey

GIBSONS, BC

2020
MACGREGOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Judy Watson

150 Fox Street, MB

2020
WESTDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Kim Parkes Hallmark

HAMILTON, ON

2020
John F Ross CVI
Nominated by Amanda St. Jean

Guelph, ON

2020
St. Peter Catholic Secondary
Nominated by Jeff Donald

Peterborough, ON

2020
École St. Joseph School
Nominated by Pam Goodspeed

WHITECOURT, AB

2020
F. E. Madill Secondary School
Nominated by Roger Stryker

Wingham, ON

2020
Strathmore High School
Nominated by Karen Galandy

Strathmore, AB

2020
HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jon Gorman

Newmarket, ON

2020
FUNDY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Malco

ST GEORGE, NB

2020
M M ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexander Skene

Burlington, ON

2020
St. Joseph's High School
Nominated by Kathy Cuderman

WINDSOR, ON

2020
Sa-Hali secondary
Nominated by Seana Trimble

Kamloops, BC

2020
Webber Academy
Nominated by Leanne Shirtliffe

Calgary, AB

2020
Rothesay Netherwood School
Nominated by Cody Alderson

Rothesay, NB

2020
Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Nominated by Linda Pack

Lacombe, AB

2020
NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY
Nominated by Glenda Vahi

VANDERHOOF, BC

2020
J.L. Crowe Secondary
Nominated by Dara Waterstreet

Trail, BC

2020
Central Memorial High School
Nominated by Jason Stroh

Calgary, AB

2020
MAXWELL HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Karvonen

OSHAWA, ON

2020
UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Evelyn van Egdom

CHILLIWACK, BC

2020
Vancouver College
Nominated by Gregory Accili

Vancouver, BC

2020
Hillside Jr/Sr High School
Nominated by Matt Staples

Valleyview, AB

2020
St Michael's Choir School
Nominated by Allison Holmes

Toronto, ON

2020
G.L. ROBERTS COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Kyle Deegan

OSHAWA, ON

2020
Campbell Collegiate
Nominated by Sherry Meier

Regina, SK

2020
South Delta Secondary
Nominated by Terry Ainge

Delta, BC

2020
STEPHEN LEACOCK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Karen Kam

TORONTO, ON

2020
Dunbarton HS
Nominated by Ingrid Mohorovic

Pickering, ON

2020
Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sheila Mazza

Hannon, ON

2020
UNIVERSITY OF WINNIPEG COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Catherine Herd

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Crowsnest Consolidated High School
Nominated by Jennifer Ziebert

Coleman, AB

2020
AUSTIN O'BRIEN SCHOOL
Nominated by Sandra Eberhardt

EDMONTON, AB

2020
The Prestige School
Nominated by Yana Abramov

Toronto, ON

2020
Queen Elizabeth High School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

CALGARY, AB

2020
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Sarah Johnston

Milton, ON

2020
Gravenhurst High School
Nominated by Gillian Humphries

Gravenhurst, ON

2020
St. Mother Teresa High School
Nominated by Nicole Chiasson

Ottawa, ON

2020
LAKESHORE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Capretta

PORT COLBORNE, ON

2020
J. H. Bruns Collegiate
Nominated by Pamela Kuorikoski

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Charles Agyemang

Toronto, ON

2020
Lockerby Composite School
Nominated by Program Leader of Services

Sudbury, ON

2020
WEYBURN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne Jensen

Weyburn, SK

2020
Old Scona Academic
Nominated by Ann Mah

Edmonton, AB

2020
BAYRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Graham Pixley

KINGSTON, ON

2020
Notre Dame Regional High School
Nominated by Neil Campbell

Vancouver, BC

2020
Malvern Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Assistant curriculum Leader Guidance

Toronto, ON

2020
Sacred Heart School of Halifax
Nominated by Carolyn Mackenzie

Halifax, NS

2020
Springbank Community High School
Nominated by Josilynn Thiessen

Calgary, AB

2020
North Park SS
Nominated by Kerry Burns

Brampton, ON

2020
Villanova College
Nominated by Jennifer Hann

KING CITY, ON

2020
COLONEL GRAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mike Peterson

CHARLOTTETOWN, PE

2020
TEMPO SCHOOL
Nominated by Richard Slevinsky

Edmonton, AB

2020
Rick Hansen Secondary School
Nominated by Lindsay McAleese

Abbotsford, BC

2020
LESTER B. PEARSON COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Yola Stephens

TORONTO, ON

2020
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Comella

Brampton, ON

2020
North Park Collegiate-Vocational School
Nominated by Liz Moruzi

brantford, ON

2020
HERITAGE WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Shaunna Martin

Port Moody, BC

2020
Nelson McIntyre Collegiate
Nominated by Lori Miller

Winnipeg, MB

2020
CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Louise Baldacchino

TORONTO, ON

2020
WATERFORD VALLEY HIGH
Nominated by Allison Kirkland

St. John's, NL

2020
WHEATLAND CROSSING SCHOOL
Nominated by Tiffany Phillips

STANDARD, AB

2020
Correlieu Secondary
Nominated by Emily Ingram

Quesnel, BC

2020
Wm. E. Hay Composite High School
Nominated by DIANNE ENYEDY

Stettler, AB

2020
ERIN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Elizabeth Paterson

ERIN, ON

2020
Westcliffe
Nominated by Sam Motier

Marengo, SK

2020
BURLINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jennifer Malley Victorino

BURLINGTON, ON

2020
Bayview Secondary School
Nominated by Alim Mondal

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
École Entre lacs
Nominated by Sylvain LaRochelle

Penticton, BC

2020
Mulgrave School
Nominated by Joyce Tang

West Vancouver, BC

2020
TORONTO WALDORF SCHOOL
Nominated by Sara Anderson

THORNHILL, ON

2020
Sinclair Secondary School
Nominated by Guidance Counsellor

Whitby, ON

2020
Newmarket High School
Nominated by Lisa Rawding

Newmarket, ON

2020
Blenheim District High School
Nominated by Heather Jobin

Blenheim, ON

2020
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary
Nominated by Wendy Higenbottam

vancouver, BC

2020
Father Leo J. Austin C.S.S.
Nominated by Megan Doherty-Smith

Whiby, ON

2020
St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School
Nominated by Rosa Moreno-Zutautas

Oakville, ON

2020
Indian River High School
Nominated by Christina Pelley

Springdale, NL

2020
Silverthorn C.I.
Nominated by Gurt Bageria

Etobicoke, ON

2020
MARYSTOWN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Cusick

MARYSTOWN, NL

2020
LAKE SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Roen

Terrrace Bay, ON

2020
ELKFORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katie Keast

Elkford, BC

2020
Lake Cowichan School
Nominated by Noni Battye

Lake Cowichan, BC

2020
Cégep du Vieux Montréal
Nominated by Chantal Gendron

Montréal, QC

2020
L'ECOLE CANADIENNE-FRANCAISE
Nominated by Emilie Gagnon

SASKATOON, SK

2020
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
Nominated by Heather Kardas

Wallaceburg, ON

2020
GROS MORNE ACADEMY
Nominated by Gene Shave

ROCKY HARBOUR, NL

2020
École secondaire Étienne-Brûlé
Nominated by Samuel Everitt

North York, ON

2020
MEMORIAL COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Marie Porter

Stony Plain, AB

2020
Birtle Collegiate
Nominated by Bill Bowley

Birtle, MB

2020
Cochrane High
Nominated by Tracy Lyons

Cochrane, AB

2020
Gonzaga High School
Nominated by Tom Moret

St Johns, NL

2020
Medway High School
Nominated by Laurie Farquharson

Arva, ON

2020
Windsor Secondary
Nominated by Sue Maquignaz

North Vancouver, BC

2020
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Wynder

Pincher Creek, AB

2020
Caledonia Regional High School
Nominated by Heather Lean

Hillsborough, NB

2020
THOROLD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Cara Stewart

Thorold, ON

2020
GEORGE ELLIOT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Bruce Shaw

WINFIELD, BC

2020
TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (Wisdom Home Schooling)
Nominated by TobyLauren Burgess

Derwent, AB

2020
HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Cameron Steuart

LLOYDMINSTER, AB

2020
Leahurst College
Nominated by Robert Chatelain

Kingston, ON

2020
School of Life Experience (SOLE)
Nominated by Karin Vollmer

Toronto, ON

2020
Ecole Victor-Brodeur
Nominated by Danièle Riendeau

Victoria, BC

2020
ECOLE SECONDAIRE NOUVELLE ALLIANCE
Nominated by Jean Theriault

Barrie, ON

2020
HIGHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rich Swanson

Comox, BC

2020
CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Debora Pegutter

NEWCASTLE, ON

2020
FH COLLINS SECONDARY
Nominated by Michel Morris

WHITEHORSE, YT

2020
PEACE WAPITI ACADEMY
Nominated by Lori Jensen

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB

2020
TANTRAMAR REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Mark Bohan

SACKVILLE, NB

2020
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
Nominated by Lora Wilbee

Cambridge ON, ON

2020
Bill Hogarth Secondary School
Nominated by Varun Kumar

Markham, ON

2020
Crestwood Preparatory College
Nominated by Christine Somerville

Toronto, ON

2020
Galt Collegiate
Nominated by Cathy Klie

Cambridge, ON

2020
Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
Nominated by Sophie Lanthier

Ottawa, ON

2020
White Oaks Secondary School
Nominated by Erin Davidson

Oakville, ON

2020
GULF ISLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Nia Williams

SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC

2020
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Anthony Donner

MEDICINE HAT, AB

2020
KIPLING COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Maharukh Kootar

TORONTO, ON

2020
F.J. BRENNAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lisa Burke

WINDSOR, ON

2020
ESTERHAZY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Jeannine LeSann

Esterhazy, SK

2020
WESTMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Natasha Popiel

VAUGHAN, ON

2020
Collingwood School
Nominated by Brian McDonald

West Vancouver, BC

2020
Marianopolis College
Nominated by Pauline Belliveau

Westmount, QC

2020
SENATOR O'CONNOR COLLEGE
Nominated by Diane McCarvell

TORONTO, ON

2020
FRANCIS LIBERMANN CHS
Nominated by Daniela De Rose

Toronto, ON

2020
A R MacNeill Secondary School
Nominated by Dawn Pasin

Richmond, BC

2020
NORTHVIEW HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Alexandra Dobbin

North York, ON

2020
Widdifield Secondary School
Nominated by Alison Herst

North Bay, ON

2020
THOM COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Bonnie Baron-Williams

REGINA, SK

2020
Dawson Creek Secondary School
Nominated by Karen Smith

Dawson Creek, BC

2020
Houston Secondary
Nominated by Ted Moes

Houston, BC

2020
Vernon Christian School
Nominated by Melannie Armanini

Vernon, BC

2020
Bnei Akiva Schools-Yeshivat Or Chaim
Nominated by Hillel Rapp

Toronto, ON

2020
TIFERES BAIS YAAKOV
Nominated by Natalie Katz

TORONTO, ON

2020
AL-RISALA ACADEMY
Nominated by James Wang

Mississauga, ON

2020
Oromocto High School
Nominated by Trina Kokoski

Fredericton, NB

2020
Ecole St-Isidore de Bellevue
Nominated by Emilie Gagnon

BELLEVUE, SK

2020
Nanaimo Secondary School
Nominated by Patricia Rivard

Nanaimo, BC

2020
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Nominated by Sandi Evans

Winnipeg, MB

2020
RAINBOW LAKE SCHOOL
Nominated by Lorenna Dubland

Rainbow Lake, AB

2020
Streetsville Secondary School
Nominated by Donna Colquhoun

Mississauga, ON

2020
Valleyview
Nominated by Ariane Gavelin

Kamloops, BC

2020
West Central High School
Nominated by Stacey Wigley

Rocky Mountain House, AB

2020
Edge School
Nominated by Diana Fridd

Calgary, AB

2020
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Nominated by Sacha Page

Maple Ridge, BC

2020
Delta Secondary
Nominated by Kim Jew

Delta, BC

2020
St. Joseph High School
Nominated by Janet Spafford

Red Deer, AB

2020
Calvin Christian Collegiate
Nominated by Lyle Morris

Winnipeg, MB

2020
Preston High School
Nominated by Rob Boug

Cambridge, ON

2020
MIRAMICHI VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Melissa O'Donnell

MIRAMICHI, NB

2020
Sands Secondary
Nominated by Mark Robinson

Delta, BC

2020
Woodstock High
Nominated by TIMOTHY WRIGHT

Woodstock, NB

2020
MACKENZIE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Danielle House

Mackenzie, BC

2020
BIG RIVER COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by RICK CROSHAW

BIG RIVER, SK

2020
Vanier Collegiate
Nominated by Christa Lapointe

Moose Jaw, SK

2020
Steveston-London Secondary School
Nominated by Stephanie Zee

Richmond, BC

2020
Smithville Christian High School
Nominated by Linda Booy-Korvemaker

Smithville, ON

2020
Auburn Drive High School
Nominated by Janet Rose

Dartmouth, NS

2020
SOUTH CARLETON HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Joanne McCallum

Richmond, ON

2020
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Nominated by Robbyn Deroo

Simcoe, ON

2020
MARY WARD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Ryan Wong

TORONTO, ON

2020
ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Diane Wooller

Brockville, ON

2020
ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Siobhan Quinn

WHITBY, ON

2020
Hammarskjold H. S.
Nominated by Sharon Campbell

Thunder Bay, ON

2020
North Peace Secondary School
Nominated by Ryan Pearce

Fort St John, BC

2020
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Paul Moffatt

Waterloo, ON

2020
Niverville Collegiate
Nominated by Deanna Wiebe

Niverville, MB

2020
Central Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tammy Saylor

Moose Jaw, SK

2020
ST. MARK HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Tanya Wilson

MANOTICK, ON

2020
Templeton Academy
Nominated by Harvey Hoddinott

Meadows, NL

2020
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Justin Snippe

JORDAN STATION, ON

2020
E L CROSSLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Michelle Gibson

FONTHILL, ON

2020
WILLIAM GILLETT ACADEMY
Nominated by Jonathan Collins

CHARLOTTETOWN, NL

2020
Major Pratt
Nominated by Michelle Loewen

Russell, MB

2020
Kelowna Christian School
Nominated by Janet Wielemaker

Kelowna, BC

2020
Pigeon Lake Regional School
Nominated by Glenda Galloway

Falun, AB

2020
École Boréale
Nominated by Katrine Lavoie

Hay River, NT

2020
King's Christian School
Nominated by Ben Baker

Salmon Arm, BC

2020
Anderson Collegiate
Nominated by Larry Crooks

Whitby, ON

2020
W.R. Myers High School
Nominated by Ken Pon

Taber, AB

2020
GLADMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Abtosway

Gladmar, SK

2020
Timmins High and Vocational School
Nominated by Sherry Hodgins

Timmins, ON

2020
PRINCE CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Katherine Coleman

Creston, BC

2020
Cégep de Lévis-Lauzon
Nominated by Chantal Dubuc

Lévis, QC

2020
ROSEDALE HEIGHTS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Nominated by Diana Backay

TORONTO, ON

2020
WELLINGTON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Heather Arnold

NANAIMO, BC

2020
Imperial School
Nominated by Skyler Hart

Imperial, SK

2020
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Nominated by Mara Baldassi

Toronto, ON

2020
ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Chris Sumner

BOW ISLAND, AB

2020
St. Peter Catholic High School
Nominated by Catherine Rea

Ottawa (Orleans), ON

2020
STANLEY HUMPHRIES SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jackie Letkeman

CASTLEGAR, BC

2020
WAWOTA PARKLAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Jaime Finlay

Wawota, SK

2020
The Bishop Strachan School
Nominated by Laura Poce

Toronto, ON

2020
TREHERNE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Alison Delf-Timmerman

Treherne, MB

2020
Jean Vanier CHS
Nominated by Anna Coccimiglio

Collingwood, ON

2020
Vincent Massey HighSchool
Nominated by Nicole Garbutt

Brandon, MB

2020
Port Credit Secondary School
Nominated by Jennifer Boston

Mississauga, ON

2020
BONAR LAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Nominated by Vickilyn Carter

REXTON, NB

2020
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
Nominated by Lynn MASSIMILIANO

Sudbury, ON

2020
OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by CHANTAL SMILEY

Guelph, ON

2020
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Reynold Buhler

Winnipeg, MB

2020
MARKVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Jesse Bramer

MARKHAM, ON

2020
ST. BASIL-THE-GREAT COLLEGE
Nominated by Tania Rizzardo Freitas

NORTH YORK, ON

2020
Ursuline College Chatham
Nominated by Jordan Matteis

Chatham, ON

2020
ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE
Nominated by Beth Spiers

BRANTFORD, ON

2020
Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute
Nominated by David Platt

Windsor, ON

2020
Ecole Alpha Secondary
Nominated by Adrienne McChesney

Burnaby, BC

2020
Cathedral High School
Nominated by Marisa Mariella

Hamilton, ON

2020
BEAVER BRAE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Sherrie Quistberg

KENORA, ON

2020
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by ERIN SAWICKI

Medicine Hat, AB

2020
CHIPMAN FOREST AVENUE SCHOOL
Nominated by Jill Yates

CHIPMAN, NB

2020
BLYTH ACADEMY LAWRENCE PARK
Nominated by Clarissa Shaver

TORONTO, ON

2020
COALHURST HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Ben Swen

COALHURST, AB

2020
Glebe Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Brett Miller

Ottawa, ON

2020
Dakota Collegiate
Nominated by Jennifer Bell

Winnipeg, MB

2020
LUSELAND SCHOOL
Nominated by Micheal Hagel

LUSELAND, SK

2020
M.E. LAZERTE SCHOOL
Nominated by Nicole Drysdale

Edmonton, AB

2020
WEXFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
Nominated by Johnson Kong

TORONTO, ON

2020
École secondaire Toronto Ouest
Nominated by Kristina Clutterbuck-Brox

Toronto, ON

2020
ST. THOMAS MORE COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Hank Bouwman

BURNABY, BC

2020
GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by Jason Biech

Charlottetown, PE

2020
Burnaby Central Secondary School
Nominated by Maria Morabito

Burnaby, BC

2020
Atikokan High School
Nominated by Dawn Masson

Atikokan, ON

2020
St Joseph High School
Nominated by Tanya Becker

Saskatoon, SK

2020
SPRUCE VIEW SCHOOL
Nominated by Bonnie Schweer

SPRUCE VIEW, AB

2020
MEALY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Valerie Hart

HAPPY VALLEY-GOOSE BAY, NL

2020
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Maebh Carragher

Vancouver, BC

2020
COLLEGE NOTRE-DAME
Nominated by Julie Godin

SUDBURY, ON

2020
ST. JOSEPH-SCOLLARD HALL CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Carlo Celebre

NORTH BAY, ON

2020
Brock High School
Nominated by Kimberly Vanderlinde

Cannington, ON

2020
Morden Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Tyler Sloan

Morden, MB

2020
W.P. Wagner High School
Nominated by Geraldine Vnader Meulen

Edmonton, AB

2020
St. Malachy's Memorial High School
Nominated by Jennifer Craft

Saint John, NB

2020
St Joseph's High School
Nominated by Mark Valliquette

Renfrew, ON

2020
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
Nominated by Marjorie Hopper

Mississauga, ON

2020
Bell High School
Nominated by Lisa Thumm

Nepean, ON

2020
Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School
Nominated by Amy Bishara-Gillis

Yarmouth, NS

2020
Bishop Grandin High School
Nominated by Lynette Dionne-Maier

Calgary, AB

2020
Alexander Mackenzie H.S
Nominated by Lana Fisher

Richmond Hill, ON

2020
LOUIS ST. LAURENT SCHOOL
Nominated by Erin Yarmuch

Edmonton, AB

2020
Crescent Heights High School
Nominated by Byron Dancey

Calgary, AB

2020
ECOLE FRANCOIS-BUOTE
Nominated by Rebecca Matheson

Charlottetown, PE

2020
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Nominated by Nick Brisson

Stittsville, ON

2020
LA CRETE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Nominated by Dave Gallant

La Crete, AB

2020
St. Thomas Aquinas
Nominated by Erin Hercun

Kenora, ON

2020
Swift Current Comprehensive High School
Nominated by Melanie Arntsen

Swift Current, SK

2020
VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Nominated by GRACE VOO

VANCOUVER, BC

2020
Salisbury Composite High School
Nominated by Jeremy Cooper

Sherwood Park, AB

2020
Roncalli Central High
Nominated by Michelle Walsh

Avondale, NL

2020
ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Nominated by Phyllis Vander Doelen

MARKHAM, ON

2020
SOUTHEAST COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Amanda Toews

WINNNIPEG, MB

2020
Prairie Mountain High
Nominated by Vanessa Rigaux

Somerset, MB

2020
Rosetown Central High School
Nominated by Rietta Frick-Davis

Rosetown, SK

2020
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Nominated by Manju Brooke

Markham, ON

2020
William Lyon Mackenzie C.I.
Nominated by Dan Chippier

Toronto, ON

2020
Winston Churchill High School
Nominated by Samuel Ojo

Lethbridge, AB

2020
TORONTO FRENCH SCHOOL
Nominated by Associate Director University Advising & Counsellor

Toronto, ON

2020
BURNETT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Rob McDonnell

RICHMOND, BC

2020
University of Toronto Schools
Nominated by Rob Kennedy

Toronto, ON

2020
Dover Bay Secondary School
Nominated by Josie Webb

Nanaimo, BC

2020
Evan Hardy Collegiate
Nominated by Denise Drake

Saskatoon, SK

2020
WHITFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Nominated by Jill Saunders

SCARBOROUGH, ON

2020
WINDERMERE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Scholarship Member

Vancouver, BC

2020
VICTORIA PARK COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Greg Birkett

TORONTO, ON

2020
Milliken Mills High School
Nominated by Jacqueline Pontes

Markham, ON

2020
SIR ALLAN MACNAB SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Gregory Clark

HAMILTON, ON

2020
The Linden School
Nominated by Elana Moscovitch

Toronto, ON

2020
Marc Garneau CI
Nominated by Sunita Bhowmik

Toronto, ON

2020
NORWELL DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Marla Spencer

Palmerston, ON

2020
Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Mark Fischer

Toronto, ON

2020
Holy Spirit High
Nominated by Glenda Reddick

CBS, NL

2020
WALKERTON DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Dan Rourke

Walkerton, ON

2020
Saint Paul Catholic High School
Nominated by Giananne Lennox

Niagara Falls, ON

2020
APPLEWOOD HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Lauren Gray

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
JOHN TAYLOR COLLEGIATE
Nominated by Jennifer Doyle

WINNIPEG, MB

2020
Pacific Academy
Nominated by Laurie Teasdale

Surrey, BC

2020
Tec Voc
Nominated by Geordie Wilson

Winnipeg, MB

2020
FOREST HILL COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE
Nominated by Andrew Oosterhoff

TORONTO, ON

2020
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Nominated by Melissa Gordon

St. Catharines, ON

2020
LOYOLA CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nominated by Renee Kerr

MISSISSAUGA, ON

2020
Port Moody Secondary
Nominated by Cindy Campbell

Port Moody, BC

2020
Kwalikum Secondary
Nominated by Shelly Slaughter

Qualicum Beach, BC

2020
Hugh McRoberts Secondary
Nominated by Aviva Vaughan

Richmond, BC

2020
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL
Nominated by Kathryn DaSilva

Victoria, BC

2020
Fraser Heights Secondary
Nominated by Hardip Rakkar

Surrey, BC

2020
New Westminster Secondary School
Nominated by Cindy Vit

New Westminster, BC

2020
Lakefield College School
Nominated by Tom Milburn

Lakefield, ON

2020
Harrison Trimble High School
Nominated by Christine Babineau-Hall

Moncton, NB

2020
North Toronto Collegiate Institute
Nominated by Jenny Hayden

Toronto, ON

2020
STAMFORD COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
Nominated by Tyffani Martin

Niagara Falls, ON

2020
LANGLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH
Nominated by Jacky Huberts

Langley, BC

2020
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
Nominated by Gina Kilbreath

Okotoks, AB

2020
École secondaire Gaétan-Gervais
Nominated by Michelle Chartrande

Oakville, ON

2020
Oakridge Secondary School
Nominated by Veronika Favento

London, ON